m.Stock by Mirae AssetOpen Demat Account
m.Stock by Mirae Asset
National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO Day 2 Subscription Status

National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd

IPO Day 2 Subscription Status

National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO Day 2 Subscription Status

National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO Day 2 Subscriptions details: check bidding details

National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO day 2 subscription details:

The initial public offering of National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd ended the second day with investors bidding 0.57 the available shares on offer worth 22568.94. The retail investor portion of the IPO was subscribed 0.58 times the available shares on offer. Retail investors have 49.75% of the total issue reserved for them.

At the end of bidding on day 2, the qualified institutional buyers' (QIB) portion of the IPO got bids for 0.19 times the available shares on offer. The QIB portion includes insurance companies, domestic mutual funds, foreign institutional buyers, and other institutional investors.

The non-institutional investors quota got bids for 1.05 times the available quota of shares. This segment includes HNI and ultra HNI investors.

Read More: National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO day 1 subscriptions details

Here's a snapshot of the subscription details:

Investor CategorySubscription (Times)
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)0.19
Non-Institutional Investors (NII)1.05
Retail Individual Investors (RII)0.58
Total1.82

National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO details :

National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd's IPO consists of an offer for sale of 22568.94 shares and does not contain a fresh issue. The IPO’s price band is ₹1700 – ₹1785 per share. The company’s shares will be listed on BSE on 24 Sep 26.

Here are the key details of National Stock Exchange (NSE) Of India Ltd IPO

Offer for sale: 22568.94 shares

Fresh issue: 0.00

Price Band: ₹1700 – ₹1785 per share

Bid open dates: 17 Sep 26

Allotment date: 22 Sep 26

Listing date: 24 Sep 26

Check our Upcoming IPO section for new listings. Open a free demat account online with m.Stock.

More Related Articles

A-One Steels India IPO, Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, Financials and Issue Details

A-One Steels India IPO, Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, Financials and Issue Details

Calendar graphicSeptember 21, 2026 | 0 mins read

A-One Steels India is a backward-integrated steel manufacturer with six facilities across Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. Its portfolio spans sponge iron, MS billets, TMT bars, HR and CR coils, pipes and galvanised tubes, met coke and ferroalloys. The ₹405 crore offer is scheduled to open on 24 September 2026 and close on 28 September 2026. It combines a ₹355 crore fresh issue with a ₹50 crore offer for sale. At the upper band of ₹405, one retail lot of 37 shares requires ₹14,985.

Read More
Elevate Campuses IPO, Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, Financials and Issue Details

Elevate Campuses IPO, Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, Financials and Issue Details

Calendar graphicSeptember 18, 2026 | 0 mins read

Elevate Campuses Limited owns and manages on-campus student accommodation for higher education institutions (HEIs) and owns K-12 school infrastructure that is leased to third-party school operators. It is an education-infrastructure platform, not an education provider. The ₹2,100 crore IPO is entirely a fresh issue. At the upper band of ₹362, one retail lot of 41 shares costs ₹14,842. The issue is scheduled to open on 23 September 2026 and close on 25 September 2026.

Read More
ArMee Infotech IPO, Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, Financials and Issue Details

ArMee Infotech IPO, Dates, Price Band, Lot Size, Financials and Issue Details

Calendar graphicSeptember 18, 2026 | 0 mins read

ArMee Infotech integrates IT infrastructure for government and public-sector customers, supplies technical manpower and maintenance services, and has recently expanded into solar EPC, owned solar projects and battery energy storage systems (BESS). The IPO is a fresh issue of 80 lakh shares, with no offer for sale. At the upper price band of ₹375, it raises ₹300 crore before offer expenses. Bidding is scheduled for 23-25 September 2026, and one retail lot of 40 shares costs ₹15,000 at the upper band.

Read More
View All