
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd
IPO Day 4 Subscription Status

August 27, 2026 | 3 min read
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO Day 4 Subscriptions details: check bidding details
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO day 4 subscription details:
The initial public offering of Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd ended with investors bidding 13.66 the available shares on offer worth 1757.00. The retail investor portion of the IPO was subscribed 8.43 times the available shares on offer. Retail investors have 49.87% of the total issue reserved for them.
At the end bidding for the IPO on the last day, the qualified institutional buyers' (QIB) portion of the IPO got bids for 4.20 times the available shares on offer. The QIB portion includes insurance companies, domestic mutual funds, foreign institutional buyers, and other institutional investors.
The non-institutional investors quota got bids for 38.52 times the available quota of shares. This segment includes HNI and ultra HNI investors.
Read More: Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO day 1 subscriptions details
Read More: Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO day 2 subscriptions details
Read More: Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO day 3 subscriptions details
Here's a snapshot of the subscription details:
| Investor Category | Subscription (Times) |
|---|---|
| Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB) | 4.20 |
| Non-Institutional Investors (NII) | 38.52 |
| Retail Individual Investors (RII) | 8.43 |
| Total | 51.16 |
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO details :
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd's IPO consists of an offer for sale of 1607.00 shares and a fresh issue of ₹150.00. The IPO’s price band is ₹938 – ₹988 per share. The company’s shares will be listed on BSE, NSE on 01 Sep 26.
Here are the key details of Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO
Offer for sale: 1607.00 shares
Fresh issue: 150.00
Price Band: ₹938 – ₹988 per share
Bid open dates: 24 Aug 26
Allotment date: 28 Aug 26
Listing date: 01 Sep 26
How to check Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO allotment status on Registrar website?
Procedure to check Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO allotment status on Registrar's website
To check your IPO allotment status, visit the Registrar's website, Select the Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd IPO from the drop-down menu
- Choose either your application number, demat account, or PAN.
- Then select your application type (ASBA or non-ASBA).
- Enter the required details.
- Complete the captcha verification.
- Click on Submit to view your allotment status.
Procedure to check allotment status online on NSE
- Go to the NSE IPO allotment status page.
- Choose the option for Equity and SME IPO bid details.
- In the symbol drop-down, pick Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd..
- Enter your PAN and IPO application number.
- Click on Submit to view the status.
Procedure to check allotment status online on BSE
- Open the IPO application status page through the provided link.
- Set the issue type to Equity.
- In the issue name field, Select Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd.
- Type in either your application number or your PAN.
- Complete the “I am not a robot” check.
- Press Submit to see the result